Top-Banner-plain

Championship and Club Open Show Dates and Judges 2018

(Updated 3rd October 2017) 

Dates may be subject to change; please check schedules
RED = No CCs at this show

SHOW

CLICK ON THE SHOW NAMES TO GO TO SCHEDULES

DAY

DATE

Subject to confirmation

JUDGE

AFFIX

RESULTS

CRITIQUE

Boston

Sunday

7 January

Bev Howes

 

 

 

Manchester

Thursday

18 January

John Scanlon 

 

 

 

Crufts

Friday

9 March

Peter Bakewell

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB OSS

Sunday

25 March

Denise Pascoe

 

 

 

National Terrier

Saturday

7 April

Jan Thackray

 

 

 

WELKS

Saturday

28 April

 Jean Wright

 

 

 

Birmingham National

Friday

11 May

Jane Charleton

 

 

 

SKC

Friday

18 May

Ben Hanney

 

 

 

Bath

Friday

25 May

Max King

 

 

 

Southern Counties

Saturday

2 June

Harri Lehkonen

 

 

 

Three Counties

Thursday

7 June

Jeff Luscott

 

 

 

Border Union

Sunday

17 June

Ken Francis

 

 

 

Blackpool

Sunday

24 June

Pat Chadwick

 

 

 

Windsor

Friday

29 June

 

 

 

 

East of England

Friday

6 July

Lisa Mcloughlin 

 

 

 

Leeds

Sunday

29 July

 

 

 

 

Paignton

Saturday

4 August

Mrs Y Cannon

 

 

 

Bournemouth

Monday

13 August

Graham Dowdy

 

 

 

WKC

Saturday

18 August

 Jill Peak

 

 

 

SKC

Saturday

25 August

 

 

 

 

City of Birmingham

Friday

31 August

Bill Browne Cole

 

 

 

Richmond

Saturday

8 September

 

 

 

 

Darlington

Friday

14 September

Angela Switzer

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB OSN

Friday

14 September

Maud Hawkes

 

 

 

Driffield

Saturday

22 September

Paul Wilkinson 

 

 

 

Belfast

Saturday

29 September

 

 

 

 

SWKA

Friday

5 October

Anthony Brooks

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB Championship

Saturday

20 October

Jo Dowdy

 

 

 

Midland Counties

Saturday

27 October

 Eileen Boak

 

 

 

LKA

Sunday

16 December

Julie Moyes

 

 

 

 

SHOW

CLICK ON THE SHOW NAMES TO GO TO SCHEDULES

DAY

DATE

Subject to confirmation

JUDGE

AFFIX

RESULTS

CRITIQUE

Boston

Sunday

7 January

Bev Howes

 

 

 

Manchester

Thursday

18 January

 

 

 

 

Crufts

Friday

9 March

Peter Bakewell

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB OSS

Sunday

25 March

Denise Pascoe

 

 

 

National Terrier

Saturday

7 April

Jan Thackray

 

 

 

WELKS

Saturday

28 April

 

 

 

 

Birmingham National

Friday

11 May

Jane Charleton

 

 

 

SKC

Friday

18 May

Ben Hanney

 

 

 

Bath

Friday

25 May

Max King

 

 

 

Southern Counties

Saturday

2 June

Harri Lehkonen

 

 

 

Three Counties

Thursday

7 June

Jeff Luscott

 

 

 

Border Union

Sunday

17 June

Ken Francis

 

 

 

Blackpool

Sunday

24 June

Pat Chadwick

 

 

 

Windsor

Friday

29 June

 

 

 

 

East of England

Friday

6 July

 

 

 

 

Leeds

Sunday

29 July

 

 

 

 

Paignton

Saturday

4 August

Mrs Y Cannon

 

 

 

Bournemouth

Monday

13 August

Graham Dowdy

 

 

 

WKC

Saturday

18 August

 

 

 

 

SKC

Saturday

25 August

 

 

 

 

City of Birmingham

Friday

31 August

Bill Browne Cole

 

 

 

Richmond

Saturday

8 September

 

 

 

 

Darlington

Friday

14 September

Angela Switzer

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB OSN

Friday

14 September

Maud Hawkes

 

 

 

Driffield

Saturday

22 September

 

 

 

 

Belfast

Saturday

29 September

 

 

 

 

SWKA

Friday

5 October

Anthony Brooks

 

 

 

SCWT Club of GB Championship

Saturday

20 October

Jo Dowdy

 

 

 

Midland Counties

Saturday

27 October

 

 

 

 

LKA

Sunday

16 December

Julie Moyes